Bijia Wazi, China Page

Other names: 毕家洼子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.8070 Longitude 124.6196 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 48' 25N Long (DMS) 124° 37' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7721

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bijia Wazi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijia Wazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijia Wazi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjia Wobu (1.4 nm)
Qinjiatun (1.8 nm)
Chejia Wopeng (2.9 nm)
Goujiadian (2.0 nm)
Kaiyuanwocun (2.4 nm)
Xiaoda Yushu (2.5 nm)
Baijiatun (3.7 nm)
Xinfacun (3.4 nm)
Kuangjiatun (3.9 nm)
Houlaochengbu (2.0 nm)
Xishantou (2.5 nm)
Henancun (3.3 nm)
Gaoxiwang (0.9 nm)
Wangjia Wobucun (2.4 nm)
Biangang (2.8 nm)
Tongjia Wobu (3.5 nm)
Xilijia (3.9 nm)
Dayushu (4.0 nm)
Xiaozhaojiatun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 18 nm S 156
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 25 nm E 76
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 47 nm E 75 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 104 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NW Yangdachengzi
18.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.8 nm SE Gongzhuling station
21.8 nm S Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:43:34 2016