Kuangjiatun, China Page

Other names: 匡家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.8624 Longitude 124.6664 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 51' 45N Long (DMS) 124° 39' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8048

Weather Charts


Kuangjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuangjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuangjiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoda Yushu (1.6 nm)
Kaiyuanwocun (2.1 nm)
Baijiatun (2.2 nm)
Shuanglong (3.7 nm)
Xinglongcun (1.8 nm)
Chenjia Wobucun (3.0 nm)
Guojiatun (3.6 nm)
Xiaozoujia Wobu (4.2 nm)
Sidaogangcun (1.7 nm)
Xinglonggoucun (2.5 nm)
Jing'ancun (3.4 nm)
Sidaogangcun (3.8 nm)
Henancun (1.2 nm)
Goujiadian (2.0 nm)
Xishantou (2.3 nm)
Sanhebucun (3.3 nm)
Houlaochengbu (3.6 nm)
Bijia Wazi (3.9 nm)
Gaoxiwang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 20 nm S 165
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 23 nm E 83
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 44 nm E 79 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 106 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NW Yangdachengzi
21.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.2 nm S Gongzhuling station
24.3 nm S Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:59 2016