Lizhicun, China Page

Other names: 立志村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.8738 Longitude 124.5695 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 52' 26N Long (DMS) 124° 34' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7981

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lizhicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianyang Shulin (1.6 nm)
Yangshulincun (2.5 nm)
Laohatuncun (2.6 nm)
Wangjiadian (1.5 nm)
Xiwanbaoshan (2.0 nm)
Shuanglong (2.1 nm)
Caofangtun (2.7 nm)
Yanglintun (2.5 nm)
Shuanglongquancun (3.3 nm)
Wangxiaodian (3.2 nm)
Taipinghe (4.0 nm)
Baijiatun (2.1 nm)
Kaiyuanwocun (2.8 nm)
Xiaoda Yushu (3.3 nm)
Xinglongcun (3.3 nm)
Xinfacun (1.4 nm)
Chejia Wopeng (3.1 nm)
Songjia Wobu (3.3 nm)
Liangjiajie (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 22 nm S 155
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 27 nm E 85
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 48 nm E 81 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 109 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW Yangdachengzi
23.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.3 nm SE Gongzhuling station
26.3 nm SE Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:53:43 2016