Hanjiatun, China Page

Other names: 韩家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9728 Longitude 124.6700 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 58' 22N Long (DMS) 124° 40' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Hanjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daqing Shancun (1.9 nm)
Qianlinjia (2.9 nm)
Taipinghe (3.6 nm)
Xingchengcun (1.3 nm)
Xiaoyaotun (2.4 nm)
Xujiadian (2.9 nm)
Yushancun (2.9 nm)
Qiandafangshen (4.3 nm)
Luoquangou (4.2 nm)
Biangangcun (4.3 nm)
Qianyu Shupaizi (4.9 nm)
Xinjiancun (2.0 nm)
Chaoyang Shancun (2.8 nm)
Houdaizapu (1.4 nm)
Xinmincun (2.1 nm)
Xiaozoujia Wobu (3.1 nm)
Chenjia Wobucun (3.7 nm)
Guojiatun (3.6 nm)
Hujia Youfang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 27 nm S 169
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 23 nm E 99
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 43 nm E 87 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 112 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm W Yangdachengzi
27.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.6 nm S Gongzhuling station
23.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:13 2016