Zhanghuofangtun, China Page

Other names: 张伙房屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0993 Longitude 124.4837 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 5' 57N Long (DMS) 124° 29' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Zhanghuofangtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanghuofangtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanghuofangtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heiquanyancun (1.2 nm)
Beilingtun (1.2 nm)
Shangtaizi (1.9 nm)
Fushengcun (2.1 nm)
Chentanmucun (2.5 nm)
Houzhaojialu (2.8 nm)
Nanquanzicun (2.9 nm)
Beilingcun (1.0 nm)
Zhangsantun (1.9 nm)
Zhangguowen (2.0 nm)
Panjia Wobu (3.2 nm)
Liuda Fangzi (3.3 nm)
Hengyu Shancun (1.2 nm)
Yaowobucun (2.4 nm)
Gongpengzicun (1.2 nm)
Mingshui Quanzi (1.6 nm)
Zhangcheng Wobu (2.4 nm)
Xiaojiatun (2.7 nm)
Bazipucun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 36 nm S 159
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 32 nm E 110
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 52 nm E 96 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Yangdachengzi
36.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
38.2 nm S Gongzhuling station
40.3 nm S Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:34 2016