Beilingcun, China Page

Other names: 北岭村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.1149 Longitude 124.4779 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 6' 54N Long (DMS) 124° 28' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Beilingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beilingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beilingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beilingtun (1.2 nm)
Fushengcun (1.4 nm)
Shangtaizi (1.4 nm)
Houzhaojialu (2.1 nm)
Chentanmucun (2.3 nm)
Diaoyutaicun (2.8 nm)
Zhangguowen (1.1 nm)
Zhangsantun (1.2 nm)
Panjia Wobu (2.2 nm)
Houlongfengshan (3.0 nm)
Hengyu Shancun (1.6 nm)
Liuda Fangzi (2.9 nm)
Yaowobucun (3.0 nm)
Zhanghuofangtun (1.0 nm)
Heiquanyancun (1.9 nm)
Gongpengzicun (2.1 nm)
Mingshui Quanzi (2.5 nm)
Zhangcheng Wobu (3.3 nm)
Xiaojiatun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 37 nm S 159
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 33 nm E 111
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 52 nm E 97 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Yangdachengzi
37.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
39.2 nm S Gongzhuling station
41.2 nm S Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:45 2016