Zhangguowen, China Page

Other names: 张国文

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.1313 Longitude 124.4685 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 7' 53N Long (DMS) 124° 28' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Zhangguowen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangguowen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangguowen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fushengcun (1.0 nm)
Houzhaojialu (1.5 nm)
Chentanmucun (2.5 nm)
Diaoyutaicun (2.5 nm)
Panjia Wobu (1.2 nm)
Luanjia Wobu (3.0 nm)
Dongsanjiaosi (3.4 nm)
Lujia Tuncun (3.9 nm)
Zhangsantun (1.1 nm)
Hengyu Shancun (2.5 nm)
Houlongfengshan (2.5 nm)
Liuda Fangzi (2.8 nm)
Beilingcun (1.1 nm)
Shangtaizi (1.5 nm)
Beilingtun (1.8 nm)
Zhanghuofangtun (2.0 nm)
Heiquanyancun (2.8 nm)
Gongpengzicun (3.2 nm)
Mingshui Quanzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 38 nm S 159
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 34 nm E 113
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 53 nm E 98 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm S Yangdachengzi
38.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
40.2 nm S Gongzhuling station
42.3 nm S Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:13 2016