Mingshui Quanzi, China Page

Other names: 明水泉子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0783 Longitude 124.5049 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 4' 42N Long (DMS) 124° 30' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Mingshui Quanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingshui Quanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingshui Quanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongpengzicun (0.9 nm)
Heiquanyancun (1.9 nm)
Zhangcheng Wobu (2.0 nm)
Beilingtun (2.6 nm)
Bazipucun (3.0 nm)
Shangtaizi (3.3 nm)
Hengyu Shancun (1.5 nm)
Zhanghuofangtun (1.6 nm)
Beilingcun (2.5 nm)
Zhangsantun (3.2 nm)
Zhangguowen (3.5 nm)
Yaowobucun (1.5 nm)
Wangzifen (1.9 nm)
Yaojiangjiacun (2.9 nm)
Xiaojiatun (1.6 nm)
Qianyoufangcun (1.9 nm)
Houlang Dongzi (2.9 nm)
Lianhuashan (3.0 nm)
Wangzapucun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 35 nm S 159
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 31 nm E 108
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 51 nm E 95 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S Yangdachengzi
35.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
36.7 nm S Gongzhuling station
38.8 nm S Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:44 2016