Jinshancun, China Page

Other names: 金山村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0094 Longitude 124.7631 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 0' 34N Long (DMS) 124° 45' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Jinshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinshancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biangangcun (2.4 nm)
Xujiadian (2.3 nm)
Qianyu Shupaizi (3.5 nm)
Xingfucun (2.5 nm)
Erqingshantun (2.7 nm)
Anlecun (4.0 nm)
Dongxiaogunzitun (3.8 nm)
Jiangyuanzi (1.8 nm)
Fujia Wobu (1.9 nm)
Liuhezhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Donggai Jiadian (2.9 nm)
Heqicun (3.3 nm)
Longjia Wobu (3.4 nm)
Ping'anling (2.4 nm)
Caojia Doufang (3.1 nm)
Tangjia Wobu (3.6 nm)
Xinjiancun (3.4 nm)
Tongyicun (4.1 nm)
Loushangcun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 19 nm E 108
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 29 nm S 178
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 39 nm E 90 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 115 nm N 32 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm W Yangdachengzi
21.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
19.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.2 nm SE FAW-Volkswagen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:46 2016