Tangjia Wobu, China Page

Other names: 汤家窝堡

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9498 Longitude 124.7731 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 56' 59N Long (DMS) 124° 46' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Tangjia Wobu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjia Wobu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjia Wobu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujia Youfang (2.7 nm)
Chaoyang Shancun (2.5 nm)
Xinjiancun (2.7 nm)
Xiaozoujia Wobu (3.3 nm)
Caojia Doufang (0.7 nm)
Ping'anling (1.4 nm)
Fujia Wobu (2.5 nm)
Jinshancun (3.6 nm)
Qinjiancun (2.0 nm)
Tongyicun (1.9 nm)
Sanjiazi (2.2 nm)
Heqicun (2.8 nm)
Loushangcun (1.4 nm)
Haozidian (2.4 nm)
Dongchengcun (3.6 nm)
Congjiadian (3.5 nm)
Sidaogangcun (3.3 nm)
Huaide (4.3 nm)
Jing'ancun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 25 nm S 178
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 18 nm E 98
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 39 nm E 85 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 109 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm W Yangdachengzi
19.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
25.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.4 nm E FAW-Volkswagen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:34 2016