Fujia Wobu, China Page

Other names: 伏家窝堡

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9879 Longitude 124.7945 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 59' 16N Long (DMS) 124° 47' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fujia Wobu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujia Wobu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujia Wobu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinshancun (1.9 nm) Liuhezhuangcun (2.1 nm)
Jiangyuanzi (2.3 nm)
Donggai Jiadian (2.6 nm)
Erqingshantun (3.7 nm)
Dongyang Jiadian (3.6 nm)
Xingfucun (4.1 nm)
Heqicun (1.4 nm)
Longjia Wobu (2.2 nm)
Yanjiatun (3.0 nm)
Minzhucun (3.6 nm)
Ping'anling (1.1 nm)
Tongyicun (2.3 nm)
Tangjia Wobu (2.5 nm)
Caojia Doufang (2.3 nm)
Qinjiancun (3.4 nm)
Sanjiazi (3.8 nm)
Loushangcun (3.9 nm)
Haozidian (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 18 nm E 105
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 27 nm S 180
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 38 nm E 88 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 111 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm W Yangdachengzi
19.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
18.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.4 nm SE FAW-Volkswagen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:43:34 2016