Yanjiatun, China Page

Other names: 闫家屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9878 Longitude 124.8651 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 59' 16N Long (DMS) 124° 51' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longjia Wobu (1.3 nm)
Heqicun (1.9 nm)
Liuhezhuangcun (3.3 nm)
Fujia Wobu (3.0 nm)
Minzhucun (1.3 nm)
Qiansanjia (2.4 nm)
Donggai Jiadian (2.7 nm)
Dongyang Jiadian (3.3 nm)
Jiangjia Youfang (4.5 nm)
Minxingcun (1.3 nm)
Fengjia Wobu (2.0 nm)
Dingjia Wobu (2.6 nm)
Sunyantun (2.9 nm)
Min'ancun (2.4 nm)
Tongyicun (2.9 nm)
Huanglintun (3.5 nm)
Minlicun (4.1 nm)
Qinjiancun (4.0 nm)
Congjia Gangzi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 15 nm E 108
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 28 nm S 187
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 35 nm E 88 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 110 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
16.8 nm SE FAW-Volkswagen
16.8 nm SE List of Volkswagen Group factories


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:52:36 2016