Sunyantun, China Page

Other names: 孙岩屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9681 Longitude 124.9274 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 58' 5N Long (DMS) 124° 55' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sunyantun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunyantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunyantun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minxingcun (1.8 nm)
Min'ancun (2.5 nm)
Yanjiatun (2.9 nm)
Dingjia Wobu (1.0 nm)
Zhangjia Fenfang (1.8 nm)
Fengjia Wobu (2.6 nm)
Sanjiazitun (3.3 nm)
Minzhucun (3.4 nm)
Wangda Fangzi (4.4 nm)
Yaojiatun (1.5 nm)
Shenglicun (2.3 nm)
Shaoguodian (2.6 nm)
Qixincun (2.5 nm)
Huanglintun (1.9 nm)
Xilicun (2.2 nm)
Xiujia Wopeng (2.4 nm)
Congjia Gangzi (3.2 nm)
Yuejincun (3.5 nm)
Xixingcun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 12 nm E 107
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 27 nm S 193
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 32 nm E 86 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 108 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
13.9 nm SE FAW-Volkswagen
13.9 nm SE List of Volkswagen Group factories


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:53:43 2016