Zhangjia Fenfang, China Page

Other names: 张家粉坊

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9905 Longitude 124.9557 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 59' 26N Long (DMS) 124° 57' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8052

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjia Fenfang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Fenfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Fenfang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingjia Wobu (1.3 nm)
Fengjia Wobu (2.5 nm)
Minxingcun (3.1 nm)
Sanjiazitun (1.5 nm)
Xinlicun (2.2 nm)
Wangda Fangzi (3.4 nm)
Xinxingcun (4.0 nm)
Shaoguodian (1.3 nm)
Qixincun (1.5 nm)
Bamen Yujia (2.8 nm)
Shunshanbu (3.5 nm)
Fuzengdian (3.2 nm)
Yaojiatun (2.0 nm)
Sunyantun (1.8 nm)
Shenglicun (2.2 nm)
Xiujia Wopeng (3.2 nm)
Xilicun (3.6 nm)
Huanglintun (3.6 nm)
Yuejincun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 11 nm E 115
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 28 nm S 194
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 31 nm E 89 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 109 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.8 nm E List of major power stations in Jilin province
13.7 nm SE FAW-Volkswagen
13.7 nm SE List of Volkswagen Group factories


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:53:19 2016