Xixingcun, China Page

Other names: 西兴村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9079 Longitude 124.8834 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 54' 28N Long (DMS) 124° 53' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Xixingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xixingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xixingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minlicun (1.7 nm)
Huojia Tuncun (1.9 nm)
Liujiazicun (2.2 nm)
Donglalatun (3.5 nm)
Sanjiazi (3.2 nm)
Qinjiancun (3.4 nm)
Congjia Gangzi (1.0 nm)
Huanglintun (2.2 nm)
Min'ancun (2.5 nm)
Minxingcun (4.0 nm)
Sunyantun (4.1 nm)
Xi'ancun (2.1 nm)
Xilicun (2.7 nm)
Nijiatun (1.8 nm)
Songjia Wazi (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiatun (3.1 nm)
Dawajie (3.9 nm)
Xiaosanjia (4.5 nm)
Lingnancun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 13 nm E 90
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 23 nm S 190
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 35 nm E 81 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 105 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
13.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.1 nm E FAW-Volkswagen
14.1 nm E List of Volkswagen Group factories


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:34 2016