Liujiazicun, China Page

Other names: 六家子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9013 Longitude 124.8330 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 54' 5N Long (DMS) 124° 49' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Liujiazicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiazicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Congjiadian (1.3 nm)
Haozidian (1.8 nm)
Dongchengcun (2.9 nm)
Sanlipucun (3.5 nm)
Minlicun (1.4 nm)
Sanjiazi (1.7 nm)
Qinjiancun (2.1 nm)
Tongyicun (3.2 nm)
Min'ancun (3.4 nm)
Heqicun (4.6 nm)
Xixingcun (2.2 nm)
Congjia Gangzi (3.1 nm)
Nijiatun (3.3 nm)
Huojia Tuncun (1.1 nm)
Donglalatun (1.9 nm)
Fanjiayao (2.7 nm)
Songjia Wazi (2.8 nm)
Ping'anlingcun (3.5 nm)
Lingnancun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 15 nm E 89
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 22 nm S 185
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 37 nm E 80 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 105 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
15.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.1 nm E FAW-Volkswagen
16.1 nm E List of Volkswagen Group factories


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:36 2016