Fanjiayao, China Page

Other names: 范家窑

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.8663 Longitude 124.7950 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 51' 59N Long (DMS) 124° 47' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8050

Weather Charts


Fanjiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjiayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanlipucun (1.0 nm)
Tieling Wobucun (1.6 nm)
Huaide (2.0 nm)
Jing'ancun (2.5 nm)
Congjiadian (1.8 nm)
Dongchengcun (1.8 nm)
Haozidian (2.7 nm)
Liujiazicun (2.7 nm)
Sanjiazi (3.7 nm)
Qinjiancun (4.1 nm)
Loushangcun (4.0 nm)
Donglalatun (1.2 nm)
Huojia Tuncun (2.7 nm)
Lingnancun (3.1 nm)
Ping'anlingcun (1.6 nm)
Shilizhencun (2.8 nm)
Shuguangcun (3.6 nm)
Moujiatun (3.5 nm)
Xujiatun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 20 nm S 181
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 17 nm E 82
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 39 nm E 78 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 104 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.0 nm E List of major power stations in Jilin province
21.6 nm S Gongzhuling station
16.3 nm W Yangdachengzi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:13 2016