Ping'anlingcun, China Page

Other names: 平安岭村,Ping’anlingcun

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.8442 Longitude 124.8170 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 50' 39N Long (DMS) 124° 49' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8053

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ping'anlingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ping'anlingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ping'anlingcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shilizhencun (2.1 nm)
Sanlipucun (2.3 nm)
Tieling Wobucun (2.2 nm)
Huaide (3.5 nm)
Donglalatun (1.6 nm)
Fanjiayao (1.6 nm)
Congjiadian (3.2 nm)
Huojia Tuncun (3.0 nm)
Liujiazicun (3.5 nm)
Dongchengcun (3.5 nm)
Haozidian (4.2 nm)
Lingnancun (1.7 nm)
Songjia Wazi (2.5 nm)
Sunxitun (3.5 nm)
Moujiatun (1.8 nm)
Shuguangcun (2.3 nm)
Xujiatun (3.2 nm)
Tabeitun (3.5 nm)
Yaojia Buzii (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 19 nm S 184
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 16 nm E 77
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 38 nm E 76 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 103 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.7 nm E List of major power stations in Jilin province
20.3 nm S Gongzhuling station
22.4 nm S Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:44:41 2016