Congjiadian, China Page

Other names: 从家店

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.8964 Longitude 124.8042 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 53' 47N Long (DMS) 124° 48' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Congjiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongchengcun (1.6 nm)
Huaide (2.5 nm)
Jing'ancun (2.9 nm)
Haozidian (1.0 nm)
Sanjiazi (1.9 nm)
Qinjiancun (2.3 nm)
Loushangcun (2.7 nm)
Tongyicun (3.5 nm)
Tangjia Wobu (3.5 nm)
Caojia Doufang (4.1 nm)
Liujiazicun (1.3 nm)
Huojia Tuncun (2.1 nm)
Minlicun (2.4 nm)
Songjia Wazi (3.5 nm)
Fanjiayao (1.8 nm)
Donglalatun (1.8 nm)
Sanlipucun (2.4 nm)
Ping'anlingcun (3.2 nm)
Tieling Wobucun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 22 nm S 182
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 17 nm E 88
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 38 nm E 80 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 106 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
22.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.3 nm W Yangdachengzi
23.4 nm S Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:24 2016