Caojia Doufang, China Page

Other names: 曹家豆房

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9578 Longitude 124.7626 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 57' 28N Long (DMS) 124° 45' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Caojia Doufang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Doufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Doufang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinjiancun (2.1 nm)
Chaoyang Shancun (2.3 nm)
Xiaozoujia Wobu (3.1 nm)
Ping'anling (1.2 nm)
Fujia Wobu (2.3 nm)
Jinshancun (3.1 nm)
Xujiadian (4.0 nm)
Jiangyuanzi (4.4 nm)
Tongyicun (2.4 nm)
Qinjiancun (2.6 nm)
Sanjiazi (2.9 nm)
Heqicun (2.9 nm)
Tangjia Wobu (0.7 nm)
Loushangcun (1.8 nm)
Hujia Youfang (2.7 nm)
Haozidian (3.1 nm)
Sidaogangcun (3.4 nm)
Dongchengcun (4.1 nm)
Congjiadian (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 26 nm S 177
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 19 nm E 99
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 39 nm E 86 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 110 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm W Yangdachengzi
19.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
26.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.0 nm E FAW-Volkswagen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:20 2016