Ping'anling, China Page

Other names: Ping’anling,平安岭

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.9723 Longitude 124.7821 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 58' 20N Long (DMS) 124° 46' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Ping'anling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ping'anling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ping'anling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinjiancun (2.9 nm)
Chaoyang Shancun (3.4 nm)
Fujia Wobu (1.1 nm)
Jinshancun (2.4 nm)
Liuhezhuangcun (3.1 nm)
Jiangyuanzi (3.3 nm)
Donggai Jiadian (3.7 nm)
Erqingshantun (4.7 nm)
Tongyicun (1.9 nm)
Heqicun (1.9 nm)
Longjia Wobu (3.1 nm)
Tangjia Wobu (1.4 nm)
Caojia Doufang (1.2 nm)
Loushangcun (2.8 nm)
Qinjiancun (2.7 nm)
Sanjiazi (3.1 nm)
Haozidian (3.7 nm)
Hujia Youfang (3.9 nm)
Congjiadian (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 18 nm E 102
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 26 nm S 179
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 39 nm E 87 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 110 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm W Yangdachengzi
19.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
18.4 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.5 nm SE FAW-Volkswagen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:43 2016