Xiamaku, China Page

Other names: 虾蟆窟

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.5801 Longitude 115.7180 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 43' 5E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41077

Weather Charts


Xiamaku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamaku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamaku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dongling
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hefengfeng (1.8 nm)
Cenfengxu (2.0 nm)
Gongwukeng (2.0 nm)
Zhudiba (2.9 nm)
Kanxia (0.8 nm)
Ganziping (3.1 nm)
Zhangjikeng (3.1 nm)
Xinglongshan (3.3 nm)
Guancaifeng (3.5 nm)
Tianzili (1.5 nm)
Tiemakeng (3.0 nm)
Chenkengli (3.2 nm)
Kuzhu'ao (3.2 nm)
Nanba (2.0 nm)
Jiziba (2.6 nm)
Xiabaishaxi (3.1 nm)
Yaopozhang (3.2 nm)
Niumadu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 25 nm S 175
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 26 nm E 121 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 28 nm E 132
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 75 nm S 144 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm N 40 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Huanghuai
8.0 nm SW Ductina
8.2 nm SW Luofu, Meizhou
10.2 nm S Huangbei, Meizhou
10.4 nm SW Luogang, Meizhou
11.5 nm NE Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:30 2016