Hefengfeng, China Page

Other names: 河峰峯

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.5637 Longitude 115.6913 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 49N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 29E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46339

Weather Charts


Hefengfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hefengfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hefengfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laohutang (1.7 nm)
Sankengli (2.4 nm)
Shangxiashe (2.5 nm)
Xinnancun (2.9 nm)
Xiashimen (3.2 nm)
Shangshimen (3.2 nm)
Gongwukeng (1.6 nm)
Cenfengxu (2.1 nm)
Zhudiba (3.0 nm)
Xiamaku (1.8 nm)
Dongling (1.8 nm)
Nanba (1.8 nm)
Jiziba (2.4 nm)
Kanxia (2.5 nm)
Tianzili (2.7 nm)
Yaopozhang (1.7 nm)
Xiabaishaxi (2.1 nm)
Shangfeng (2.3 nm)
Zhuliancun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 25 nm S 171
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 27 nm E 117 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 28 nm E 128
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 75 nm S 143 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 87 nm N 40 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW Ductina
6.4 nm SW Luofu, Meizhou
7.5 nm SE Huanghuai
8.9 nm S Luogang, Meizhou
9.6 nm S Huangbei, Meizhou
13.3 nm NE Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:16 2016