Xiabaishaxi, China Page

Other names: 下白沙溪

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5301 Longitude 115.7034 Altitude (feet) 1745
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 42' 12E Altitude (meters) 531
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47006

Weather Charts


Xiabaishaxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabaishaxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabaishaxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaopozhang (1.1 nm)
Shangfeng (2.2 nm)
Zhuliancun (2.4 nm)
Shangxiashe (2.8 nm)
Laohutang (3.0 nm)
Fangcunba (3.4 nm)
Nanba (1.2 nm)
Hefengfeng (2.1 nm)
Tianzili (3.0 nm)
Xiamaku (3.1 nm)
Dongling (3.1 nm)
Gongwukeng (3.7 nm)
Jiziba (1.2 nm)
Niumadu (2.3 nm)
Luotang (2.7 nm)
Huangxicun (1.9 nm)
Shankouwei (3.0 nm)
Baofengcun (3.0 nm)
Banling (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 23 nm S 172
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 25 nm E 114 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 26 nm E 126
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 73 nm S 143 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 89 nm N 39 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Huanghuai
5.9 nm W Ductina
6.6 nm W Luofu, Meizhou
7.3 nm SW Luogang, Meizhou
7.4 nm S Huangbei, Meizhou
13.6 nm SW Daping, Meizhou
13.7 nm NE Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:37 2016