Luotang, China Page

Other names: 洛塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5153 Longitude 115.7495 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 30' 55N Long (DMS) 115° 44' 58E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55650

Weather Charts


Luotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiziba (1.9 nm)
Xiabaishaxi (2.7 nm)
Huangxicun (2.7 nm)
Niumadu (0.8 nm)
Nanba (2.5 nm)
Tianzili (3.0 nm)
Jiuwangcun (1.5 nm)
Huangzhuliang (1.6 nm)
Rongshuxia (3.0 nm)
Zhouzhengcun (3.3 nm)
Zhaiduli (1.6 nm)
Baofengcun (1.8 nm)
Shankouwei (1.8 nm)
Zhaixiapai (2.2 nm)
Jiangxiapai (2.8 nm)
Huaidongcun (3.0 nm)
Tangzili (3.2 nm)
Yaji (3.4 nm)
Xiabaolong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 21 nm S 178
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 23 nm E 115 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 24 nm E 128
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 71 nm S 144 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm N 37 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Huanghuai
6.2 nm S Huangbei, Meizhou
8.2 nm SW Luogang, Meizhou
8.2 nm W Ductina
9.1 nm W Luofu, Meizhou
12.4 nm NE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
14.3 nm SW Daping, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:58 2016