Tangzili, China Page

Other names: 塘子里

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.4656 Longitude 115.7293 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 43' 45E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63397

Weather Charts


Tangzili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangzili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangzili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangwu (2.2 nm)
Banling (2.5 nm)
Zhaixiapai (1.1 nm)
Shankouwei (1.4 nm)
Baofengcun (1.4 nm)
Huangxicun (2.4 nm)
Luotang (3.2 nm)
Xiabaolong (1.1 nm)
Jiangxiapai (2.2 nm)
Zhaiduli (2.5 nm)
Huaidongcun (2.8 nm)
Huwu (2.9 nm)
Tangwei (3.2 nm)
Yaji (0.4 nm)
Yangjiaoling (1.4 nm)
Laoma Zuzhang (2.1 nm)
Xiawengong (2.2 nm)
Hewukeng (2.9 nm)
Shiwoli (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 19 nm S 175
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 23 nm E 107 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 23 nm E 120
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 69 nm S 142 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 91 nm N 37 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Huanghuai
3.3 nm S Huangbei, Meizhou
5.6 nm SW Luogang, Meizhou
7.4 nm W Ductina
8.7 nm NW Luofu, Meizhou
11.3 nm SW Daping, Meizhou
12.5 nm SE Shima, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:21 2016