Xiawengong, China Page

Other names: 下温公

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.4300 Longitude 115.7380 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 44' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62799

Weather Charts


Xiawengong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawengong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiawengong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoma Zuzhang (1.7 nm)
Shiwoli (2.2 nm)
Jingduli (3.0 nm)
Zhangwu (3.2 nm)
Yangjiaoling (0.7 nm)
Xiabaolong (1.6 nm)
Yaji (1.8 nm)
Tangzili (2.2 nm)
Zhaixiapai (2.9 nm)
Jiangxiapai (3.0 nm)
Shankouwei (3.5 nm)
Tangwei (2.1 nm)
Huwu (2.9 nm)
Shuanglongcun (3.0 nm)
Hewukeng (1.0 nm)
Andawei (2.0 nm)
Sanjiacun (2.4 nm)
Laorencun (2.8 nm)
Qijiaoli (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 16 nm S 176
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 22 nm E 116
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 22 nm E 102 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 67 nm S 141 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 92 nm N 36 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Huangbei, Meizhou
3.1 nm NE Huanghuai
5.5 nm W Luogang, Meizhou
8.6 nm NW Ductina
10.4 nm SE Shima, Meizhou
10.1 nm NW Luofu, Meizhou
10.3 nm SW Daping, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:23 2016