Laorencun, China Page

Other names: 老人村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.3831 Longitude 115.7440 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 22' 59N Long (DMS) 115° 44' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53015
Mid-range map of Laorencun Large range map of Laorencun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andawei (1.6 nm)
Ganzhuan (2.3 nm)
Jingduli (2.7 nm)
Shiwoli (3.0 nm)
Liubeixia (3.1 nm)
Hewukeng (2.2 nm)
Xiawengong (2.8 nm)
Qijiaoli (1.0 nm)
Sanjiacun (1.6 nm)
Luoying (1.9 nm)
Wenlangang (2.5 nm)
Zhongxintang (2.6 nm)
Gaoshe (3.1 nm)
Nankengli (1.4 nm)
Douzi'ao (1.7 nm)
Laoyangkeng (2.0 nm)
Fengjiaoli (2.4 nm)
Qianjinshuxia (2.9 nm)
Hengjiangbei (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 14 nm S 176
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 20 nm E 109
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 21 nm E 95 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 64 nm S 140 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 94 nm N 34 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Huangbei, Meizhou
5.4 nm N Huanghuai
6.3 nm NW Luogang, Meizhou
7.8 nm SE Shima, Meizhou
8.3 nm S Heshui, Meizhou
9.2 nm W Daping, Meizhou
10.3 nm S Longtian, Xingning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:18:16 2016