Zhongxintang, China Page

Other names: 中心塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.3848 Longitude 115.7914 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 5N Long (DMS) 115° 47' 29E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52758

Weather Charts


Zhongxintang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongxintang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongxintang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiacun (1.6 nm)
Qijiaoli (1.6 nm)
Laorencun (2.6 nm)
Laoxiao (2.2 nm)
Changbucun (2.3 nm)
Baishajing (2.7 nm)
Chengkengcun (1.4 nm)
Chengzhongcun (1.4 nm)
Ganzi Shuxia (1.6 nm)
Gexia (1.6 nm)
Lingcun (1.7 nm)
Lingcun (1.7 nm)
Yangmeizhen (2.2 nm)
Chengjiangcun (2.5 nm)
Wenlangang (1.2 nm)
Luoying (1.3 nm)
Gaoshe (2.2 nm)
Laoyangkeng (2.2 nm)
Wushikeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 14 nm S 187
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 18 nm E 113
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 18 nm E 96 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 63 nm S 141 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 93 nm N 33 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Huangbei, Meizhou
5.0 nm N Huanghuai
6.7 nm S Shima, Meizhou
8.7 nm W Luogang, Meizhou
9.4 nm SW Heshui, Meizhou
11.1 nm SW Longtian, Xingning
11.7 nm W Daping, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:49 2016