Wushikeng, China Page

Other names: 乌石坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.3421 Longitude 115.8041 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 20' 32N Long (DMS) 115° 48' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46362
Mid-range map of Wushikeng Large range map of Wushikeng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoshe (1.1 nm)
Luoying (2.2 nm)
Laoyangkeng (2.2 nm)
Lingcun (1.5 nm)
Lingcun (1.5 nm)
Gexia (1.6 nm)
Wenlangang (1.8 nm)
Zhongxintang (2.7 nm)
Chengzhongcun (2.7 nm)
Tieshan Linchang (0.3 nm)
Shijicun (2.0 nm)
Xiakeng (2.1 nm)
Shangzhuangcun (2.3 nm)
Zhaibeikeng (2.3 nm)
Zhaibei (0.9 nm)
Shizi Zhaibei (1.6 nm)
Dapingwei (2.0 nm)
Liuyuding (2.2 nm)
Guanyindi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 11 nm S 192
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 16 nm E 105
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 17 nm E 88 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 60 nm S 140 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 94 nm N 32 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Shima, Meizhou
5.3 nm NW Huangbei, Meizhou
7.6 nm N Huanghuai
7.8 nm SW Heshui, Meizhou
9.2 nm SW Longtian, Xingning
10.3 nm NW Luogang, Meizhou
11.3 nm SE Jingnan, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:18:16 2016