Ganzi Shuxia, China Page

Other names: 柑子树下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.3998 Longitude 115.8148 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 59N Long (DMS) 115° 48' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47427

Weather Charts


Ganzi Shuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganzi Shuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganzi Shuxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongxintang (1.6 nm) Changbucun (1.4 nm)
Laoxiao (1.5 nm)
Baishajing (1.8 nm)
Yinkengli (1.9 nm)
Chengjiangcun (1.0 nm)
Qinjiangcun (1.5 nm)
Rongshuxia (1.6 nm)
Qinjiangwei (1.9 nm)
Majingcun (2.1 nm)
Qizhucun (2.3 nm)
Gongtangwei (2.3 nm)
Chengkengcun (0.3 nm)
Chengzhongcun (0.9 nm)
Yangmeizhen (1.6 nm)
Gexia (2.0 nm)
Lingcun (2.1 nm)
Lingcun (2.1 nm)
Wenlangang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 15 nm S 191
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 17 nm E 117
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 17 nm E 99 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 63 nm S 143 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 91 nm N 33 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Huangbei, Meizhou
4.5 nm NW Huanghuai
7.2 nm S Shima, Meizhou
9.7 nm W Luogang, Meizhou
10.9 nm SW Heshui, Meizhou
12.5 nm SW Longtian, Xingning
13.2 nm NW Ductina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:16 2016