Changbucun, China Page

Other names: 长布村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.4209 Longitude 115.8035 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 15N Long (DMS) 115° 48' 13E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56835

Weather Charts


Changbucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changbucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changbucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Laoxiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangwei (1.7 nm)
Sanjiacun (2.4 nm)
Baishajing (0.4 nm)
Longgugang (1.8 nm)
Shuanglongcun (2.0 nm)
Huwu (2.5 nm)
Kengzili (2.7 nm)
Yinkengli (1.8 nm)
Chengjiangcun (2.0 nm)
Rongshuxia (1.9 nm)
Qinjiangcun (2.1 nm)
Shizhuan (2.2 nm)
Majingcun (2.2 nm)
Qinjiangwei (2.2 nm)
Ganzi Shuxia (1.4 nm)
Chengkengcun (1.7 nm)
Zhongxintang (2.3 nm)
Chengzhongcun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 16 nm S 188
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 18 nm E 119
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 18 nm E 103 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 64 nm S 143 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 91 nm N 34 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Huanghuai
3.2 nm W Huangbei, Meizhou
8.6 nm S Shima, Meizhou
9.0 nm W Luogang, Meizhou
11.6 nm SW Heshui, Meizhou
12.1 nm NW Ductina
13.4 nm S Longtian, Xingning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:02 2016