Longgugang, China Page

Other names: 龙固岗

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.4496 Longitude 115.8157 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 59N Long (DMS) 115° 48' 57E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61628

Weather Charts


Longgugang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longgugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longgugang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuanglongcun (1.5 nm)
Huwu (1.9 nm)
Tangwei (2.3 nm)
Huaidongcun (2.4 nm)
Kengzili (0.9 nm)
Shangfengcun (2.0 nm)
Baiwuxia (2.3 nm)
Fengshupai (2.4 nm)
Shizhuan (1.3 nm)
Xiawei (2.3 nm)
Baimiancun (2.3 nm)
Huzhujing (2.6 nm)
Baishajing (1.4 nm)
Changbucun (1.8 nm)
Yinkengli (1.8 nm)
Laoxiao (2.0 nm)
Majingcun (2.2 nm)
Rongshuxia (2.4 nm)
Qinjiangwei (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 18 nm S 189
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 18 nm E 109 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 19 nm E 125
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 65 nm S 144 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 89 nm N 34 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Huanghuai
4.4 nm SW Huangbei, Meizhou
10.2 nm S Shima, Meizhou
9.8 nm W Luogang, Meizhou
12.2 nm W Ductina
13.5 nm SW Heshui, Meizhou
13.7 nm N Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:22 2016