Baiwuxia, China Page

Other names: 白屋下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.4803 Longitude 115.8401 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 49N Long (DMS) 115° 50' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56725

Weather Charts


Baiwuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiwuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiwuxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangfengcun (1.8 nm)
Fengshupai (1.9 nm)
Zhouzhengcun (2.4 nm)
Tantou (1.0 nm)
Zhongdongcun (1.4 nm)
Guangfengcun (1.8 nm)
Paishang (1.9 nm)
Pinghucun (1.9 nm)
Shizhengcun (2.3 nm)
Zhenghecun (2.4 nm)
Jianfengzi (1.4 nm)
Shangjianfengzi (1.4 nm)
Sanyicun (1.9 nm)
Mianyangcun (2.3 nm)
Kengzili (1.4 nm)
Xiawei (2.0 nm)
Shizhuan (2.3 nm)
Longgugang (2.3 nm)
Luoduncun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 17 nm E 116 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 19 nm E 132
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 20 nm S 192
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 66 nm S 146 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm N 34 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W Huanghuai
6.6 nm SW Huangbei, Meizhou
11.5 nm N Pingyuan County, Guangdong
12.0 nm S Shima, Meizhou
11.5 nm W Luogang, Meizhou
13.2 nm W Ductina
14.3 nm W Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:23 2016