Paishang, China Page

Other names: 排上

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5062 Longitude 115.8216 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 30' 22N Long (DMS) 115° 49' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49774

Weather Charts


Paishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guangfengcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhouzhengcun (0.7 nm)
Rongshuxia (1.0 nm)
Zhenghecun (0.5 nm)
Shizhengcun (0.5 nm)
Dongtaicun (1.2 nm)
Tianxin (1.3 nm)
Nantaicun (1.4 nm)
Beixiacun (1.5 nm)
Chayuanxia (1.5 nm)
Annancun (1.7 nm)
Anrencun (1.8 nm)
Yangmeipai (1.9 nm)
Pinghucun (1.0 nm)
Zhongdongcun (1.1 nm)
Tantou (1.7 nm)
Fengshupai (1.3 nm)
Shangfengcun (1.6 nm)
Baiwuxia (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 19 nm E 118 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 21 nm S 189
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 20 nm E 133
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 68 nm S 146 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm N 35 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Huanghuai
7.0 nm SW Huangbei, Meizhou
10.4 nm NE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
11.2 nm SW Luogang, Meizhou
12.1 nm W Ductina
13.6 nm S Shima, Meizhou
13.1 nm W Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:50 2016