Chayuanxia, China Page

Other names: 茶园下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5287 Longitude 115.8081 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 48' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44396

Weather Charts


Chayuanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chayuanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chayuanxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Annancun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuwangcun (1.8 nm)
Huangzhuliang (2.1 nm)
Anrencun (0.4 nm)
Yangmeipai (0.5 nm)
Hepoutou (1.1 nm)
Tianxin (0.9 nm)
Beixiacun (1.0 nm)
Shizhengcun (1.2 nm)
Nantaicun (1.3 nm)
Dongtaicun (1.3 nm)
Pinghucun (2.0 nm)
Zhongdongcun (2.4 nm)
Zhenghecun (1.0 nm)
Zhouzhengcun (1.2 nm)
Rongshuxia (1.3 nm)
Paishang (1.5 nm)
Guangfengcun (1.6 nm)
Fengshupai (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 20 nm E 121 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 22 nm S 186
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 22 nm E 134
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 69 nm S 146 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 85 nm N 36 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Huanghuai
7.8 nm SW Huangbei, Meizhou
9.7 nm NE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
11.2 nm SW Luogang, Meizhou
11.5 nm W Ductina
12.3 nm W Luofu, Meizhou
15.0 nm S Shima, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:30 2016