Zhenghecun, China Page

Other names: 正和村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5140 Longitude 115.8179 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 30' 50N Long (DMS) 115° 49' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46331

Weather Charts


Zhenghecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenghecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenghecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhouzhengcun (0.6 nm)
Rongshuxia (0.9 nm)
Tianxin (0.9 nm)
Chayuanxia (1.0 nm)
Nantaicun (1.1 nm)
Beixiacun (1.1 nm)
Annancun (1.2 nm)
Anrencun (1.3 nm)
Yangmeipai (1.4 nm)
Hepoutou (1.8 nm)
Shizhengcun (0.3 nm)
Dongtaicun (1.0 nm)
Pinghucun (1.2 nm)
Zhongdongcun (1.5 nm)
Tantou (2.1 nm)
Paishang (0.5 nm)
Guangfengcun (0.5 nm)
Fengshupai (1.6 nm)
Shangfengcun (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 19 nm E 119 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 22 nm S 188
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 21 nm E 134
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 68 nm S 146 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm N 35 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Huanghuai
7.3 nm SW Huangbei, Meizhou
10.1 nm NE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
11.2 nm SW Luogang, Meizhou
11.9 nm W Ductina
14.1 nm S Shima, Meizhou
12.9 nm W Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:02 2016