Hepoutou, China Page

Other names: 河坡头

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5440 Longitude 115.8194 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 38N Long (DMS) 115° 49' 10E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37139

Weather Charts


Hepoutou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hepoutou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hepoutou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaheng (2.0 nm)
Yanzili (2.0 nm)
Henggangshang (2.5 nm)
Dabali (2.1 nm) Yangmeipai (0.6 nm)
Anrencun (0.7 nm)
Beixiacun (0.9 nm)
Annancun (1.0 nm)
Tianxin (1.0 nm)
Chayuanxia (1.1 nm)
Nantaicun (1.2 nm)
Dongtaicun (1.4 nm)
Shizhengcun (1.8 nm)
Zhenghecun (1.8 nm)
Pinghucun (2.2 nm)
Zhouzhengcun (2.2 nm)
Guangfengcun (2.3 nm)
Paishang (2.3 nm)
Rongshuxia (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 20 nm E 124 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 22 nm S 137
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 23 nm S 188
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 70 nm S 147 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 84 nm N 36 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Huanghuai
8.6 nm NE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
8.9 nm SW Huangbei, Meizhou
12.3 nm SW Luogang, Meizhou
12.3 nm W Ductina
13.0 nm W Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:04 2016