Tianxin, China Page

Other names: 田心

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5274 Longitude 115.8242 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 39N Long (DMS) 115° 49' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42234

Weather Charts


Tianxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anrencun (0.8 nm)
Yangmeipai (0.8 nm)
Chayuanxia (0.9 nm)
Annancun (0.9 nm)
Beixiacun (0.2 nm)
Hepoutou (1.0 nm)
Nantaicun (0.4 nm)
Dongtaicun (0.5 nm)
Dabali (1.8 nm)
Shizhengcun (0.8 nm)
Zhenghecun (0.9 nm)
Guangfengcun (1.3 nm)
Pinghucun (1.2 nm)
Paishang (1.3 nm)
Zhouzhengcun (1.4 nm)
Rongshuxia (1.7 nm)
Zhongdongcun (1.7 nm)
Tantou (2.4 nm)
Fengshupai (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 19 nm E 122 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 21 nm S 136
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 22 nm S 189
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 69 nm S 147 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 85 nm N 35 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Huanghuai
8.1 nm SW Huangbei, Meizhou
9.3 nm NE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
11.9 nm SW Luogang, Meizhou
12.3 nm W Ductina
13.2 nm W Luofu, Meizhou
14.9 nm S Shima, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:56 2016