Jiuwangcun, China Page

Other names: 九王村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5240 Longitude 115.7758 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 26N Long (DMS) 115° 46' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51944

Weather Charts


Jiuwangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuwangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuwangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luotang (1.5 nm)
Niumadu (1.6 nm)
Huangzhuliang (0.7 nm)
Tiemakeng (3.1 nm)
Chayuanxia (1.8 nm)
Annancun (1.8 nm)
Rongshuxia (1.9 nm)
Zhouzhengcun (2.0 nm)
Anrencun (2.1 nm)
Yangmeipai (2.2 nm)
Zhenghecun (2.4 nm)
Hepoutou (2.7 nm)
Shizhengcun (2.6 nm)
Tianxin (2.6 nm)
Paishang (2.7 nm)
Guangfengcun (2.8 nm)
Beixiacun (2.8 nm)
Zhaiduli (2.0 nm)
Fengshupai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 22 nm S 182
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 22 nm E 118 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 23 nm E 131
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 70 nm S 145 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm N 37 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Huanghuai
6.9 nm S Huangbei, Meizhou
9.6 nm SW Luogang, Meizhou
9.7 nm W Ductina
11.0 nm NE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
10.5 nm W Luofu, Meizhou
15.0 nm S Shima, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:03 2016