Huaidongcun, China Page

Other names: 槐东村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.4730 Longitude 115.7799 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 23N Long (DMS) 115° 46' 48E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66355

Weather Charts


Huaidongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaidongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaidongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangxiapai (0.6 nm)
Zhaixiapai (2.0 nm)
Xiabaolong (2.1 nm)
Yaji (2.6 nm)
Baofengcun (2.6 nm)
Shankouwei (2.6 nm)
Tangzili (2.8 nm)
Zhaiduli (1.5 nm)
Rongshuxia (2.4 nm)
Zhouzhengcun (2.6 nm)
Jiuwangcun (3.1 nm)
Shangfengcun (1.6 nm)
Fengshupai (1.8 nm)
Longgugang (2.4 nm)
Kengzili (2.4 nm)
Huwu (0.9 nm)
Shuanglongcun (1.3 nm)
Tangwei (2.3 nm)
Baishajing (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 19 nm S 183
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 20 nm E 110 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 21 nm E 125
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 68 nm S 144 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 89 nm N 35 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Huanghuai
4.1 nm SW Huangbei, Meizhou
8.3 nm W Luogang, Meizhou
10.0 nm W Ductina
11.9 nm S Shima, Meizhou
11.2 nm W Luofu, Meizhou
13.3 nm NE Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:50 2016