Zhangwu, China Page

Other names: 张屋

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.4611 Longitude 115.6898 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 40N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 23E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47636

Weather Charts


Zhangwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaobeidu (1.1 nm)
Dawuxia (1.1 nm)
Pengwu (2.0 nm)
Songmaowei (2.3 nm)
Qiniangping (2.5 nm)
Luotangke (3.1 nm)
Banling (0.9 nm)
Huangxicun (2.3 nm)
Zhuliancun (3.2 nm)
Tangzili (2.2 nm)
Yaji (2.4 nm)
Yangjiaoling (2.7 nm)
Shankouwei (2.9 nm)
Baofengcun (2.9 nm)
Zhaixiapai (3.1 nm)
Laoma Zuzhang (1.8 nm)
Laowuxia (2.8 nm)
Shiwoli (2.8 nm)
Liwupai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 19 nm S 168
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 25 nm E 117
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 25 nm E 105 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 70 nm S 140 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 92 nm N 38 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Luogang, Meizhou
4.2 nm SE Huangbei, Meizhou
4.8 nm E Huanghuai
5.4 nm NW Ductina
6.9 nm NW Luofu, Meizhou
9.7 nm SW Daping, Meizhou
12.7 nm S Heshui, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:22 2016