Qiniangping, China Page

Other names: 七娘坪

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.4709 Longitude 115.6450 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 15N Long (DMS) 115° 38' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46339

Weather Charts


Qiniangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiniangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiniangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiduli (1.4 nm)
Huxing (2.5 nm)
Aotou (2.8 nm)
Liangkoutang (3.3 nm)
Pingtian (1.9 nm)
Zhuliancun (2.5 nm)
Fangcunba (3.1 nm)
Gaobeidu (1.4 nm)
Dawuxia (1.8 nm)
Banling (2.2 nm)
Zhangwu (2.5 nm)
Pengwu (0.8 nm)
Luotangke (1.6 nm)
Wen'anwei (1.7 nm)
Songmaowei (2.0 nm)
Dingzhongdi (2.5 nm)
Liwupai (3.2 nm)
Laowuxia (3.6 nm)
Qilingshan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 20 nm S 162
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 27 nm E 116
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 27 nm E 105 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 72 nm S 139 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 95 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Luogang, Meizhou
3.0 nm NW Ductina
4.6 nm NW Luofu, Meizhou
6.5 nm SE Huangbei, Meizhou
7.2 nm E Huanghuai
9.1 nm S Daping, Meizhou
13.7 nm S Heshui, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:25 2016