Liangkoutang, China Page

Other names: 两口塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.4472 Longitude 115.5906 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 50N Long (DMS) 115° 35' 26E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43263

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liangkoutang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangkoutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangkoutang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingtang (0.8 nm)
Dalingpai (2.0 nm)
Shangshe (2.1 nm)
Shexia (2.7 nm)
Lugeng (2.8 nm)
Tangkengli (3.1 nm)
Aotou (2.3 nm)
Zhongcun (2.4 nm)
Huxing (2.9 nm)
Lishi (3.4 nm)
Qiduli (2.1 nm)
Wen'anwei (2.0 nm)
Luotangke (2.5 nm)
Dingzhongdi (3.0 nm)
Pandong (0.9 nm)
Shuangtoushan (1.9 nm)
Qilingshan (2.3 nm)
Datangdu (2.8 nm)
Shiyatou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 20 nm S 152
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 29 nm E 111
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 30 nm E 101 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 73 nm S 136 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 95 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Luogang, Meizhou
3.2 nm N Ductina
4.5 nm N Luofu, Meizhou
7.0 nm S Daping, Meizhou
8.7 nm E Huangbei, Meizhou
10.3 nm E Huanghuai
13.4 nm SE Heshui, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:14:00 2016