Zhudiba, China Page

Other names: 朱地坝

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.6128 Longitude 115.6801 Altitude (feet) 1938
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 46N Long (DMS) 115° 40' 48E Altitude (meters) 590
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39489

Weather Charts


Zhudiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhudiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhudiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xihu (2.5 nm)
Pengpihu (2.5 nm)
Guancaifeng (0.9 nm)
Dalongnei (1.0 nm)
Shanduli (1.0 nm)
Xinglongshan (1.0 nm)
Shuangzhali (1.6 nm)
Sanbashui (2.7 nm)
Jibei (3.0 nm)
Xiamaku (2.9 nm)
Dongling (2.9 nm)
Kanxia (3.0 nm)
Ganziping (3.2 nm)
Cenfengxu (1.0 nm)
Gongwukeng (1.5 nm)
Sankengli (2.2 nm)
Hefengfeng (3.0 nm)
Laohutang (3.3 nm)
Xinnancun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 28 nm S 171
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 29 nm E 122 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 31 nm E 132
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 78 nm S 144 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm N 42 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW Luofu, Meizhou
8.1 nm SW Ductina
10.2 nm SE Huanghuai
11.6 nm S Luogang, Meizhou
12.6 nm S Huangbei, Meizhou
12.9 nm E Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:15 2016