Guancaifeng, China Page

Other names: 管材凤

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.6283 Longitude 115.6835 Altitude (feet) 1922
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 42N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 1E Altitude (meters) 585
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33525
Mid-range map of Guancaifeng Large range map of Guancaifeng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Dalongnei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanduli (0.5 nm)
Pengpihu (2.1 nm)
Xihu (2.2 nm)
Shuangzhali (0.9 nm)
Sanbashui (1.7 nm)
Jibei (2.3 nm)
Datangdu (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiadi (3.5 nm)
Xinglongshan (0.3 nm)
Ganziping (2.9 nm)
Zhangjikeng (2.9 nm)
Kanxia (3.4 nm)
Zhudiba (0.9 nm)
Cenfengxu (1.8 nm)
Gongwukeng (2.4 nm)
Sankengli (3.0 nm)
Xiamaku (3.5 nm)
Dongling (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 29 nm S 171
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 29 nm E 124 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 31 nm E 133
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 78 nm S 145 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 85 nm N 42 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW Luofu, Meizhou
8.9 nm SW Ductina
10.9 nm SE Huanghuai
12.6 nm S Luogang, Meizhou
13.4 nm S Huangbei, Meizhou
12.5 nm E Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:18:02 2016