Ganziping, China Page

Other names: 柑子坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.6295 Longitude 115.7360 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 46N Long (DMS) 115° 44' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23139

Weather Charts


Ganziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhangjikeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinglongshan (2.6 nm)
Guancaifeng (2.9 nm)
Dalongnei (3.0 nm)
Sanbashui (3.2 nm)
Xingtangxia (1.6 nm)
Qirenshi (1.6 nm)
Youtouxiacun (3.3 nm)
Yangfuping (1.4 nm)
Dongwei (1.4 nm)
Pengxi (2.0 nm)
Shenqiantang (2.3 nm)
Shitangtou (2.6 nm)
Maoping (2.7 nm)
Chenkengli (2.9 nm)
Kuzhu'ao (2.9 nm)
Kanxia (2.4 nm)
Dongling (3.1 nm)
Xiamaku (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 28 nm S 177
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 27 nm E 127 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 29 nm S 137
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 77 nm S 146 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 83 nm N 41 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Huanghuai
9.7 nm E Pingyuan County, Guangdong
10.6 nm SW Luofu, Meizhou
10.7 nm SW Ductina
13.1 nm S Huangbei, Meizhou
13.5 nm SW Luogang, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:01 2016