Pengxi, China Page

Other names: 彭溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.6399 Longitude 115.7705 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 24N Long (DMS) 115° 46' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16119

Weather Charts


Pengxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongwei (0.6 nm)
Yangfuping (0.6 nm)
Qirenshi (1.1 nm)
Xingtangxia (1.1 nm)
Zhangjikeng (2.0 nm)
Ganziping (2.0 nm)
Shenqiantang (0.7 nm)
Guishi (3.2 nm)
Huishe (3.0 nm)
Youtouxiacun (3.1 nm)
Aoxia (1.7 nm)
Rudicun (1.9 nm)
Shangyingzi (2.1 nm)
Zhongshicun (2.8 nm)
Shangcun (2.8 nm)
Shitangtou (1.2 nm)
Maoping (1.6 nm)
Chenkengli (2.6 nm)
Kuzhu'ao (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 26 nm E 131 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 29 nm S 181
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 28 nm S 141
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 76 nm S 148 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 81 nm N 40 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E Pingyuan County, Guangdong
10.4 nm S Huanghuai
12.5 nm SW Ductina
12.5 nm SW Luofu, Meizhou
13.7 nm S Huangbei, Meizhou
14.9 nm SW Luogang, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:03 2016