Shenqiantang, China Page

Other names: 神前塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.6523 Longitude 115.7690 Altitude (feet) 1722
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 8N Long (DMS) 115° 46' 8E Altitude (meters) 524
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13741

Weather Charts


Shenqiantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenqiantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenqiantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qirenshi (0.8 nm)
Xingtangxia (0.8 nm)
Zhangjikeng (2.3 nm)
Ganziping (2.3 nm)
Guishi (2.4 nm)
Youtouxiacun (2.5 nm)
Youtou Xiacun (3.1 nm)
Changling (3.1 nm)
Changchangpai (3.3 nm)
Aoxia (1.5 nm)
Rudicun (1.7 nm)
Shangyingzi (2.4 nm)
Huishe (2.6 nm)
Shangcun (2.9 nm)
Pengxi (0.7 nm)
Dongwei (0.9 nm)
Yangfuping (0.9 nm)
Shitangtou (1.9 nm)
Maoping (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 26 nm E 132 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 30 nm S 181
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 29 nm S 142
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 77 nm S 148 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 81 nm N 40 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E Pingyuan County, Guangdong
11.1 nm S Huanghuai
12.8 nm SW Luofu, Meizhou
13.0 nm SW Ductina
14.5 nm S Huangbei, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:02 2016