Chenkengli, China Page

Other names: 陈坑里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 24.5959 Longitude 115.7740 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 35' 45N Long (DMS) 115° 46' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26214

Weather Charts


Chenkengli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenkengli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenkengli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kuzhu'ao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanxia (2.5 nm)
Zhangjikeng (2.9 nm)
Ganziping (2.9 nm)
Maoping (1.3 nm)
Shitangtou (1.8 nm)
Pengxi (2.6 nm)
Dongwei (2.8 nm)
Yangfuping (2.8 nm)
Shangyingzi (2.9 nm)
Shenqiantang (3.4 nm)
Qirenshi (3.4 nm)
Zhenshang (1.5 nm)
Henggangshang (2.2 nm)
Goudaozui (2.5 nm)
Zhongshicun (3.1 nm)
Shenbei (3.1 nm)
Tiemakeng (1.3 nm)
Tianzili (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 24 nm E 126 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 26 nm S 181
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 26 nm S 138
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 74 nm S 147 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 83 nm N 39 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S Huanghuai
8.4 nm NE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
11.1 nm S Huangbei, Meizhou
11.1 nm SW Ductina
11.3 nm SW Luofu, Meizhou
12.7 nm SW Luogang, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:31 2016